?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chuck E. Cheese Drama stories!'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Chuck E. Cheese Drama stories!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

funny stuff...cross posted. [04 Aug 2005|02:19am]

rattbastard
you know you work at cec if...Collapse )
eat me!

*cec drama community..* [24 Feb 2005|01:08pm]

xstargazngrlx
omg i'm with jess(bondgal14) on this one..this cec drama community is great! you guys couldn't be more right about the drama at cec..it's like that tnt commercial or w/e..tnt, we know drama best..it's cec, we know drama..yea, that pretty much just sums it up..i love the job, but i hate it at the same time..soo yeaa..i'm done for now..i'm really tired so i'm out<3
eat me!

[16 Feb 2005|12:10am]

bondgal14
omg this is toooo funny! i happened to stumble across this community! i was laughing my ass off when i found it! haha i guess all cec's got drama and not just mine!!!! cec is a drama fest! i swear its nonstop! hahaha!
eat me!

xposted to all cec communities... [02 Feb 2005|11:28am]

rattbastard
anyone here ever work in more than one location? ive worked in almost every store in my district. i love working for cec but i HATE my current location. anyone else have a similar experience? id love to hear about it.
2 bites| eat me!

[16 Jan 2005|10:15pm]

munchkinzworld
Ugh people that work at CEC are so fin immature.. Seriously some people need to get a reality smack. Either that or just Fin grow up. Come on. Like this one dude pretending a wall can kick his ass its so stupid. He puts on this whole act and its just dumb. And this other guy pretending hes gay but seriosuly pretending he is; he calls the dude his boyfriend and they are always rubbing up on each other. Its not funny sure it was at first but now its just old grow up get a girlfriend or get laid by a chic. And the same kid is always takin his pants off and shit its gross. And the sad thing is I dated this kid. But even back then I couldnt stand all the stupid stuff he did... It probably wouldnt have lasted any longer if he didnt end it before I did cuz in addition to all the stuff he said why we broke up the fact that I didnt like all the stupid stuff he did was a major part. He didnt like how I told him that he was being a dumbass. So ending it was for the best. Im much happier with my current bf who doesnt act like that. Come on who wants to date a guy that would rather spend time with his "bf" than you? Sometimes I think he is really gay. Im glad I only have to deal with him two days a week for only a few hours each day. And I heard he was quitting so Im looking forward to that day happily. I wont have to deal with his retartedness anymore.. YAY.
eat me!

last closing night [16 Jan 2005|01:06am]

pyrojunkie16
[ mood | sad ]

it was last my last closing night...it was sad....not cuz i was leaving the job...but the people......we fuck around so much in the kitchen its awesome but the managers are dicks so....whatever.......

3 bites| eat me!

[08 Jan 2005|08:20pm]

artofgrowing_up
[ mood | content ]

One rule for working at CEC.
Don't date anyone unless your mature enough to deal with working with them.

Which means for most, don't date anyone you work with.

the end

6 bites| eat me!

[05 Jan 2005|10:52pm]
imsolazy
Everyone at my CEC has sex with each other. Not me. Good.
3 bites| eat me!

[05 Jan 2005|08:25pm]

try_and_die
Sorry guys, my internet was down for a bit. Now it's good, so let the entries flow!
eat me!

Cheesy Hell [04 Jan 2005|11:20pm]

swedishtodafish
YAY!I'm so happy there is a cec drama!!!I hate that our cec is in a little town called Lakeland in Florida and theres nothing better to do than start drama there thats mainly why I left too.Our mang is 99.9% of the time NOT THERE!And when there is drama happening he gets into it and makes matters worse.People just start crap just to entertain themselves as if the show isn't entertaining enough.I wish cec would just be a normal working place but I guess it's not!ARG THE LAKELAND STORE!!!!And the Manager!!!
eat me!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]